Page Hits: 15375

Meet the Staff

 

Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr D Thompson 

Deputy Headteacher

EYFS Lead

Pupil Premium Champion

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs C Athorn

Foundation Unit -

FS1 Teacher

Talented Turtles

Music Lead

Miss G Williams

Foundation Unit -

FS2 Teacher

Lovely Lions

ICT Lead

Miss R Law

Foundation Unit -

FS2Teacher

Perfect Possums

Humanities Lead

Staff Governor

Mrs S Parker

Key Stage 1 Teacher

Year 1

Amazing Aliens

 

Mr T Colville

 

 

 

 

Key Stage 2 Teacher

Year 3

Perfect Peacocks

Early Help Assessment co-ordinator

 Mrs T Hill

Key Stage 1 Teacher

Year 2

Helpful Heroes

Science Co-ordinator

Miss B Hargreaves

 

 

Key Stage 2 Teacher

Year 3

Perfect Peacocks

SEND Co-ordinator

Mrs S Gilroy MBE

 

 

 

Key Stage 2 Teacher

Year 3/4

Epic Explorers

SSIF Reading Project Leader

Mrs M Flack

 

Key Stage 2 Teacher

Year 5

Cheerful Cheetahs

Miss A Marshall

Key Stage 2 Teacher

Year 4

Creative Chameleons

Mr B Hitchen

Key Stage 2 Teacher

Maths Leader

Year 6

Legendary Llamas

 

Mrs C Pease

Key Stage 2 Teacher

Year 5/6

Gifted Griffins

Literacy Leader

Mrs K Rose 

Key Stage 1 Teacher

Year 1/2

Eager Elephants

Music Leader

Mrs L Butterwood 

Key Stage 2 Teacher

Year 1/2

Eager Elephants

Phonics Leader

Miss H Darrington

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA)

Miss L Hepworth

 

(PE Leader and KS2 Cover Teacher- HLTA)

 Mrs S Ogden

 

(Y5/6 Booster Teacher- HLTA)

Mrs C Billington

(KS1 Boosters and Cover Teacher) HLTA

(Health and Safety Manager)

 

 

 

 

Miss H Lindley

Sports Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

Parent Support Advisor and Foundation Stage Staff

Miss A Williamson

 

(PSA and EYFS Teaching)

 

 

 

Teaching Assistants

Miss S Clarke

Year 4 and Year 3/4

Miss S Brain

Year 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs S Mills

Year 1/2

Mrs S Clark

Year 3

Interventions Groups

Mrs S Watson

Year 6

Mrs D Wilson

Year 2

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs D Leather

Year 1

 

 

Mrs L Down

Year 3/4

Speech and Language

Mrs R Kaye

Year 4

 

Mrs M Nemeshi

Foundation Stage 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs D Hobson

Foundation Stage 1

 Teaching Assistants (SEN)

Miss A Kilner

Year 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss N Ward

Year 1/2

 

 

 

 

 

                                          Business Manager
Miss L Barradell

 

                                      Administration Officer

 Mrs A Asquith
Miss N Page

 

                      Premises Manager
Mr Andy Ford

 

 

 

SMSAs

Mrs S Auty

(Staff Governor)

(Safeguarding Lead)

 Mrs R Clark

Mrs R Winfield

 

Mrs D Brook

 

 

 

 

Mrs A Rushforth

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs T Smith