Page Hits: 10129

Meet the staff

 

Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Deputy Designated Safeguarding lead

Mr D Thompson 

Assistant Head

FS2 Teacher

Little Acorns

EYFS lead

Pupil Premium Champion

Deputy Designated Safeguarding lead

Mrs C Athorn

Assistant Head 

Key Stage 1/2 Teacher

Learning Support Assistant lead

Differentiation lead

Environment lead

Mrs L Tabbner

Assistant Head

Key Stage 2 Teacher

Maths lead

Assessment lea

Mrs J Wyrill

Foundation Unit -

FS1 Teacher

Talented Turtles

Music lead

Miss G Williams

Foundation Unit -

FS2 Teacher

Lovely Lions

ICT lead

Miss R Law

Foundation Unit -

FS2Teacher

Humanities lead

Staff Governor

Mrs S Parker

Key Stage 1 Teacher

Year 1

Marvellous Minions

Music lead

Mrs L Butterwood.

 

 

 

Key Stage 1 Teacher

Year 1/2

Wonderful Wizards

Science lead

 Mrs M Flack

Key Stage 2 Teacher

Year 3

Miss B Hargreaves

Key Stage 2 Teacher

Year 4

Miss H Darrington

 

 

 

 Key Stage 2 Teacher

SENCo

Year 4

Marvellous Meercats

Mrs S Gilroy MBE

 

Key Stage 2 Teacher

Literacy Leader

Year 5

Fabulous Felines

Mrs K Rose

Key Stage 2 Teacher

Year 6

Perfect Pandas

Mrs C Pease

 

Early Help Assessment

Co-ordinator and Lower

School Cover Teacher

Mrs J Wyrill

 

 EYFS/KS1 Cover

 Mrs J Williams

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTA)

Miss L Hepworth

 

(PE Leader and KS2 Cover Teacher- HLTA)

 Mrs S Ogden

 

(Y5/6 Booster Teacher- HLTA)

Mrs C Billington

(KS1 Boosters and Cover Teacher) HLTA

(Health and Safety Manager)

 

 

 

Parent Support Advisor and Foundation Stage Staff

Miss A Williamson

 

(PSA and EYFS Teaching)

 

 

 

Teaching Assistants

Miss S Clarke

Year 3

Miss A Kilner

Year 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs S Mills

Year 2/3

Mrs S Clark

Interventions Groups

Mrs S Watson

Year 4

Mrs D Wilson

Year 1/2

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs D Leather

Year 1

 

 

Mrs M Nemeshi

Foundation Stage 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs D Hobson

Foundation Stage 1

 

 

 

 

Teaching Assistants (SEN)

 

 

 

Miss S Brain

Year 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss N Ward

Year 3

 

 

  

 

 

Miss R Kaye

Year 4

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs L Adshead

Year 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                          Business Manager
Miss L Barradell

 

                                      Administration Officer

 Mrs A Asquith
Mrs N Page

 

 

                      Caretaker
Mr B Conry

 

 

 

SMSAs

Mrs S Auty

(Staff Governor)

(Safeguarding Lead)

   
 Mrs R Clark

 
Mrs K Barlow

 

 

Mrs T Isles

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs A Rushworth

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs T Smith